Staff @91Ö±²¥
Principal's Office
-
Prof. Geoffrey Alderman
Principal / Executive Member of Board of Governance
-
Aleksandra Osiniagova
Vice Principal / Head of Academic Services / Safeguarding Officer for Students / Executive Member of Board of Governance
Directors
-
Athiqul Islam
Director / Executive Member of Board of Governance / Head of Administration/Finance/HR/ Safeguarding Officer for Staff
-
Shiraj Islam
Director / Executive Member of Board of Governance / Head of Marketing and Work Based Learning
-
Nazim Uddin
Director / Executive Member of Board of Governance / Head of Quality Assurance
-
Coral Hill
Non-Executive Company Director / Non-executive member of Board of Governance
Non-Executive Members
-
Aaron Porter
Chair of Board of Governance
-
Dr Shorful Islam
Non-executive member of Board of Governance
-
Carl Stychin
Non-executive member of Board of Governance
-
Sarah Ryan
Non-executive member of Board of Governance
-
Juliette Wagner
Non-executive member of Board of Governance
Project Management
Quality Assurance
London Met Programmes
-
David Douglas
Head of Programme Delivery (All Programmes)
-
Mohd Shakil Haque
Academic Manager
-
Dr. Paul Ridoutt
Consultant/Visiting Lecturer/Course Leader MA International Business Management/Hospitality
-
Sheikh Ziaul Haque
Course/Module Leader FdA/BA (Hons) Hospitality Management (Top-up)/MA-Hospitality
-
Dr. Md. Al-Amin
Course Leader BA (Hons) Business (Top-up)/Module Leader BA (Hons) Hospitality Management (Top-up)
-
Nurul Islam
Course Leader FdA Business / Module leader BA (Hons) Business (Top-up/ FdA- Hospitality Management
-
Swati Arora
Programme Administrator
-
Diana Mantescu
Programme Administrator
-
Lobanaa Panchalingam
Programme Administrator
-
Husam Helmi
Research Centre Manager / Module Leader MA International Business Management/Hospitality
-
Bhaskar Bhattacharjee
Module Leader FdA Hospitality Management
-
Milon Mahmud
Module Leader FdA Business
-
Sajeel Amin
Module Leader FdA Business/Hospitality Management
-
Nosheen Maqbool
FDA -Business Visiting Lecturer
-
Gabriela Carp
Senior Programme Administrator (Academic Department)
HND Business
-
Dr Mudassar Mehmood
Academic Manager (HND programmes) / Programme Leader & Chief IV
-
Jaishaal Santosh
Assistant Programme Leader (HND Business) Trainee
-
Ababio Owusu-Akyaw
Lecturer
-
Nandi Ishaku Damor
Lecturer
-
Cobola A Sappore-Siaw
Lecturer
-
Taskeen Rehman
Lecturer
-
Maryam Ashraf
Lecturer (Trainee)
-
Arslan Ahmed
Lecturer(Trainee)
-
Riad Hossain
Visiting Lecturer
-
Dr Kh Ashraful Islam
Visiting Lecturer
-
John Bennin
Visiting Lecturer
-
Maliha Asif
Visiting Lecturer
-
Muhammad Hasan Tariq
Visiting Lecturer
-
Mokammel Hoque
Visiting Lecturer
-
Muhammad Nadar
Visiting Lecturer
-
Dr Waheed Mughal
Visiting Lecturer
-
Olukemi Olorunniwo
Visiting Lecturer
-
Abdul Qayyum
Visiting Lecturer
-
Osman Turay
Visiting Lecturer
-
Shahin Reza
Visiting Lecturer
-
Shamim Ahmed
Visiting Lecturer
-
Naaz Shaheen
Student Support Supervisor / Lecturer
-
Emmanuel Adomako
Student Support Lecturer
-
Catalina Ghiletchi
Student Support Lecturer
-
Muhammad Hifzur Rahman
Academic Administrator / Examinations Officer
-
Adetutu Oyerinde
Visiting Lecturer
-
Noor Ul Ain Aziz
Academic Administrator
-
Zainab Mazhar
Student Support Lecturer
-
Nadia Kalam
Academic Administrator / Social Media Officer
-
Subatha Sivakurunathan
Academic Administrator
-
Olamide Akintemehin
Lecturer (Trainee)
-
Vineeta Chaubey
Visiting Lecturer (Trainee)
HND Hospitality Management
-
Margaret Amankwah
Programme Leader & Chief IV / Lecturer
-
Ruhiya Azmeen
Academic Administrator
-
Mercy Msisya
Senior Academic Administrator
-
Eva Cseri
Academic Administrator
-
Mariana Gianina Barbu
Academic Administrator
-
Hakeem Kazeem
Lecturer
-
Daniel K Tom-Joe
Visiting Lecturer
-
Lalajike Vishu Sadanand
Visiting Lecturer
-
Emmanuel Mensah Asiedu
Visiting Lecturer
-
Sharmila Sundar Swarna
Visiting Lecturer
-
Chuka Ehighibe
Visiting Lecturer
-
Pinky Van-Lare
Visiting Lecturer
-
Sylvester Ojobo
Visiting Lecturer
-
Rosemond Sarpong
Visiting Lecturer
-
Md Fazlay Hoque
Student Support Supervisor / Lecturer
-
Amin Rahman
Visiting Lecturer
-
Vishwani Bhoja
Student Support Lecturer
-
Mohammad Noorani
Student Support Lecturer
-
Samiun Nahar
Student Support Lecturer
-
Md Iftekharul Islam
Student Support Lecturer
-
Nasim Rekha Khan
Student Support Lecturer
-
Korani Begum
Academic Skill Support Lecturer
-
Collins Keke
Assistant Programme Leader (Trainee)
-
Olubnmi Aina Idumu
Visiting Lecturer
-
Matthew Omede
Student Support Lecturer
Admissions-Enrollment and Student Records
-
Marium Alam
Assistant Manager - Admission & Attendance
-
Mariana Asrafova
Admission Officer
-
Mariana Buga
Admission Officer
-
Agnes Canhigh
Admission/Admin Officer
-
Emrun Islam
Administrator/Student Finance Fees/IT Support Officer
-
Patrycja Wojcik
Attendance Officer/Administrator
-
Saima Rahman
Admission Officer (Trainee)
-
Alexandra Sivriu
Admissions Officer
-
Mohammed Rasidul Islam
Admission Officer
-
Romeela Joseph
Registrar
-
Aneela Khan
Student Attendance Officer
Widening Participation
Marketing & Recruitment
-
Shamshar Rahman
Marketing and Recruitment Manager
-
Luminita Agache
Marketing and Recruitment Assistant Manager
-
John David Karicka
Marketing and Recruitment Assistant Manager
-
Andy Malonga
Marketing and Recruitment Officer
-
Sammy Rahman
Marketing and Recruitment Officer
-
Kuljit Kaur
Marketing and Recruitment Officer
-
Sadaf Naeem
Marketing and Recruitment Officer
-
Jaynab Rahman
Marketing and Recruitment Officer (Trainee)
-
Aahad Rizwan
Marketing and Recruitment Officer
-
Anna Jagelo
Marketing and Recruitment Officer
-
Thabisani Ncube
Marketing and Recruitment Officer
-
Atif-Ul Haque
Marketing and Recruitment Officer
-
Marcela Beilic
Marketing and Recruitment Officer
-
Olga Pytlos
Marketing and Recruitment Officer
-
Petra Aksu
Marketing and Recruitment Assistant Manager
Data & Administration
-
Aamir Mehmood
Head of Data Management and Compliance
-
Suman Chandra Saha
Administration Manager
-
Khorshed Alam
Assistant Manager - Data & IT Administrator
-
Masudur Rehman
IT Officer
-
Md Humayun Rashid
Data Administrator
-
Muhammad Subhan
Design & Media Officer
-
Samir Nasim Hussain
IT Officer Trainee
-
Iftaker Ahmed
Bookkeeping Assistant
-
Md Waliur Rahman
IT and Facilities Officer
-
Oana Mihaela Papuc
Admin Officer (Exam Invigilator)
-
Kamran Islam
Data Administrator / IT Support
IT & Web Services
Progression & Student Engagement
Employability & Progression
-
Azeezunnisa (Farah) Maiz
Employability & Progression Manager
-
Mary-Jo Appaqaq
Employablity & Progression Assistant Manager
-
Varuni Dissanayaka
Senior Officer: Events & Projects
-
Nadar Rahman
Employability & Progression Officer
Student Engagement & Alumni
Human Resources & Student Welfare
-
Tatiana Russell
HR / Student Welfare Manager
-
Mohd Sadik Haque
Assistant Manager - HR / Finance
-
Lucia Ismail
Student Welfare Officer
-
Kiara Suarez
Student Welfare Officer
-
Jermaine Parara
Academic Administrator/Exam Officer and Student Welfare Officer
-
Aniqa Gazi
HR Assistant (Trainee)
Library, IT & VLE Support
-
Yvonne Alexander-Taylor
Library and Learning Resources Manager
-
Muhammod Abu Sayed
VLE Support Officer
-
Janani Subban
VLE Support Officer
-
Samuel Acheampong
VLE Support Officer
-
Neill White
Library and Learning Resources, IT and VLE
-
Anita Ghetia
Library and Learning Resources Officer